Join      Renew      Advertise      Directory

Congratulations!

The following candidates passed the CPA exam from July 1, 2017 through December 31, 2017

Andrew Adams, Owatonna MN
Holly Amundson, Morris MN
Ian Ballantyne, Bismarck ND
Samuel Betland, Champlin MN
Danielle Call, Grand Forks ND
Eric Christensen, Whapeton ND
Britten Croves, Grand Forks ND
Jacob Fisher, Minneapolis MN
Vanessa Flanagan, Edinburg ND
Ashley Freitas, Silver Spring MD
Jackson Hall, Edinburg ND
Sulaimon Hassan, New Brighton MN
Anna Haugen, Wichita KS
Jennifer Jacobson, Fargo ND
Bryce Karel, Grand Forks ND
Michaela Kathrein, Dickinson ND
Patrick Krueger, Grand Forks ND
Alec Lazur, Grand Forks ND
Andrew Leedahl, Dayton MN
Zhenhui Liang, Zhuhai

Devon Liljenquist, Fargo ND
Jerrica Luck, Minnetonka MN
Jordan Mayer, Hazen ND
Erin Olson, Williston ND
Aaron Rients, Grand Forks ND
Tashana Roberts, Detroit Lakes MN
Joshua Rubink, Fargo ND
Brendan Sailer, Grand Forks ND
Adam Simmonds, Fargo ND
Madeline Smith, Grand Forks ND
Aja Steinfeldt, Green Bay WI
Anne Stoll, Fargo ND
Min Su, Seattle WA
David Talley, Oxbow ND
Shailaja Vegiraju, Schaumburg IL
Paige Vetter, East Grand Forks MN
Nathan Williams, Eden Praitie MN
Hui Zhao, Shanghai
Muzi Zhu, Brooklyn NY

The following candidates passed the CPA exam from January 1, 2017 through June 30, 2017

Erica Anderson, Fargo ND

Eric Antonson, Grand Forks ND

Alexander Bakken, Fargo ND

Nathan Beckman, Minot ND

Michael Bigwood, Fargo ND

Kayleigh Biloki, Minneapolis MN

Stefan Boehm, Bismarck ND

Samuel Brown, Bismarck ND

Hayleigh Bruns, West Fargo ND

Amanda Burrows, Burlington WI

Ashley Cossette, Fargo ND

Qi Cui, Coralville IA

Samuel Daufenbach, Minneapolis MN

William Fournier, Proctor MN

Roba Fouz, Sports City

Yue Hu, Richardson TX

Michael Johnson, Roseau MN

Atta Khan, Multan Punjab

Brett Kosel, Grand Forks ND

Saher Koudsi, Abu Dhabi

Alexandrea Leidholm, Bismarck ND

Michael Loesevitz, East Grand Forks MN

Matthew Magnuson, Minnetonka MN

Stephanie Mart, Bismarck ND

Daniel Mastel, Fargo ND

Amir Megahed, Doha

Nathan Myhre, Devils Lake ND

Sargunan Narayanan, Abu Dhabi

Matthew Nelson, Fargo ND

Dan Nguyen, Fargo ND

Phillip Onkka, Thief River Falls MN

Nicole Peterson, Fairview MT

Dmitry Petrichenko, Chicago IL

Andrea Purseglove, Minot ND

Misty Rappuhn, West Fargo ND

Kaylene Rudolph, Garland TX

Andrew Schell, Fargo ND

John Storebo, Cheyenne WY

Jed Swenson, Fargo ND

Brennan Thorlakson, Cavalier ND

Joseph Westcott, Woodbury MN

Mindy Young, Moorhead MN

The following candidates passed the CPA exam from July 1, 2016 through December 31, 2016

KateLynn Albers, Hazen ND
Jean Arel, Horace ND
Lisa Arndt, Arvada CO
Joshua Blevins, Houston TX
Julia Blevins, Houston TX
Joey Cherrey, Bismarck ND
Shadreck Chiweshe, Minot ND
Xinglin Cui, Chengdu China
Victoria Dalziel, Grand Forks ND
Alex DeConcini, West Fargo ND
Benjamin Doda, Moorhead MN
Morgan Ellingworth, Moorhead MN
Justin Fox, Fargo ND
Katie Frank, Fargo ND
Mariah Geiger, Hopkins MN
Stefan Graml, Munich
Michelle Gramling, Bismarck ND
Breann Harm, Mandan ND
Daniel Hume, West Fargo ND
Paul Hunter, Minneapolis MN
Charles Jacobi, Grand Forks ND
Christopher Johnson, Dickinson ND
Kevin Keller, West Fargo ND
Lovelace Kesse Anyimadu, Fargo ND
Brennon Kitten, West Fargo ND
Alex Kohns, Plymouth MN
Guillaume Kurt, Lausanne
Brett Kusler, Bismarck ND
Nolan Larson, Fargo ND
Landis Lavanger, Fargo ND

Jonathan Lee, Parshall ND
Megan Limke, St Anthony MN
Jin Lin, Shenzhen , China
Jared Mack, Mandan ND
Sanja Majid, Duesseldorf
Erik McLaughlin, Maple Grove MN
Amy McVay, Moorhead MN
Karissa Meyer, Minnetonka MN
Jeffrey Palmer, Victor ID
Stephani Pastir, Hallock MN
Shalayna Phelps, Bismarck ND
Christian Quam, Apple Valley MN
Suresh Ramachandran, Edmonton
Shashi Rathee, Mamaroneck NY
Jill Rothschadl, Goodyear AZ
Ali Saeedi Velashani, Grand Forks ND
Pao-Yueh Schollmeyer, Bismarck ND
Christopher Seeba, Grafton ND
Bret Sheeley, Fargo ND
Alexander Sudkamp, Hamburg
Hunter Thorsen, Moorhead MN
Thu Tran, Brossard
Barbara Trautman, Jamestown ND
Xue Qing Wang, Weigongcun
Keying Wang, Shenzhen
Addie Weeks, Minot ND
Kevin Wentz, West Fargo ND
Brian Zerface, Fargo ND
Yinglei Zhao, Shenzhen

The following candidates passed the CPA exam from January 1, 2016 through June 30, 2016

Gina Anderson, West Fargo ND
Hillary Birchem, Minneapolis MN
Tanner Bjerke, Grand Forks ND
Noah Carlson, Bismarck ND
Brian Christensen, Moorhead MN
James Dean, Minneapolis MN
Kelsie DeBroeck, Fargo ND
Rachel Deyle, Fargo ND
Becky Dolley, Minot ND
Trenton Egan, Minneapolis MN
Caitlin Evenson, Edinburg ND
Lisa Grabar, Bismarck ND
Amber Hanson, Lake Oswego OR
Hannah Horn, Minneapolis MN
Mikayla Jacobson, Bismarck ND
Dongni Jiang, Beijing
Heidi Johnson, Williston ND
Daniel Julson, Wahpeton ND
Adam Julson, Willmar MN

Megan Kertscher, Frazee MN
Justin Kill, Fargo ND
Jerry Kuhn, Fargo ND
Vi Mai, Fargo ND
Nicholas Markert, Fargo ND
Dylan McDaniel, Grand Forks ND
Amanda Moen, Bismarck ND
Michael Montonye, Minot ND
Kristin Renz Johnson, West Fargo ND
Melissa Roller, Pick City ND
Jackson Ronnei, Overland Park KS
Gerald Ryan, Minneapolis MN
Rachel Schmitz, Beulah ND
Michael Smith, Fargo ND
Alivia Sterton, West Fargo ND
Matthew Stjern, Grand Forks ND
Angela Twite, Kindred ND
Brandon Wallace, Grand Forks ND
Kelsey Wichman, Jamestown ND

The following candidates passed the CPA exam from January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2015

Travis Aho, West Fargo ND
Alison Anderson, Valley City ND
Joseph Anderson, West Fargo ND
Amy Anderson, Oxbow ND
Calyn Beckman, Minot ND
Katie Beehler, Grand Forks ND
Erin Berg, Minot ND
Kaitlin Bezdicek, Plymouth MN
Amanda Bieber, Sidney MT
Paige Biederstedt, Dickinson ND
Matthew Bluhm, Prior Lake MN
David Burdick, Minneapolis MN
Kristin Canham, Minneapolis MN
James Carroll, Bismarck ND
Kyle Christensen, Fargo ND
Adam Christianson, Baldwin WI
Yinan Ding, Shenzhen
Taylor Erickson, Omaha NE
Logan Fahnhorst, Fargo ND
John Fraase, Fargo ND
Laura Gilberg, Reynolds ND
Alec Grande, Mandan ND
Kyle Harren, Inver Grove Heights MN
Ryan Haug, Fargo ND
Melanie Hengel, Fargo ND
Jacob Henke, Mandan ND
Levi Kinnischtzke, Bismarck ND
Jennifer Lambert, Fargo ND
Nathan Larson, West Fargo ND
Andrew Leizens, Minneapolis MN
Melissa Mager, Alvarado MN
Amber Malcolm, Fargo ND
Alex Mehring, Fargo ND
Darren Mende, Highland Park IL
Jacob Miller, Fargo ND
Kari Miller, Bismarck ND
Mohamed Mohamed, Abu Dhabi

Farid Naghipour, Richmond Hill
Nicholas Nelson, Mandan ND
Rose Nichols, Bismarck ND
Kristie Novak, East Grand Forks MN
Landon Padrnos, Olivia MN
Sevara Pfeifer, West Fargo ND
Madison Porter, Dickinson ND
Nathan Potter, Fargo ND
Matthew Powlish, Oakes ND
Elizabeth Rabon, Grand Forks ND
Adam Regnier, Fargo ND
Sean Reinbeau, Blacksburg VA
Andrew Richards, Nampa ID
Allison Roper, Dickinson ND
Andres Sanchez, Grand Forks ND
Rony Saoud, Pierrefonds
Emily Scholz, Melrose MN
Santosh Shetty, Mississauga
Taylor Siverson, Bismarck ND
Jessica Speicher, Grand Forks ND
Karen Stenehjem, Bismarck ND
Jacob Stevens, Fargo ND
Amanda Streeter, Grand Forks ND
Whitney Sundquist, Milnor ND
William Swanson, Mandan ND
Caleb Tesmer, Eyota MN
Oakley Thoeny, Dickinson ND
Ryan Thorson, West Fargo ND
Andrew Walker, Minneapolis MN
Mackinzie Wilson, Moorhead MN
Mikka Wold, Fargo ND
Thomas Woodby, Mandan ND
Jonathan Worrall, Fargo ND
Qun Yin, Oakville
Lukas Zahradka, West Fargo ND
Calais Zimney, West Fargo ND



Visit Us:

3100 South Columbia Road
Suite 500
Grand Forks, ND 58201

Contact Us: 

 (701) 775-7111
or (877) 637-2727
Email: info@ndcpas.org

Connect with us:

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software